Michigan Intercollegiate Championships

October 05, 2012


Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com

Overall Finish List - Men

8K Varsity

D2-3-NAIA-CC

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    234  Spencer Pageau        Grand Valley St.                        24:35.5  3:04/K    FR
    2      2    222  Joe Duff              Grand Valley St.                        24:37.6  3:05/K    FR
    3      3    510  Kyle Anderson         Spring Arbor                            24:42.4  3:05/K    JR
    4      4    242  Brent Showerman       Grand Valley St.                        24:51.2  3:06/K    JR
    5      5    227  Jake Isaacson         Grand Valley St.                        24:57.3  3:07/K    SR
    6      6    126  Job Christiansen      Calvin                                  24:58.9  3:07/K    SR
    7      7    145  David Vande Bunte     Calvin                                  25:00.4  3:08/K    SR
    8      8    223  Ahmed Elmi            Grand Valley St.                        25:01.3  3:08/K    FR
    9      9    220  Chad Cini             Grand Valley St.                        25:03.4  3:08/K    FR
   10     10     64  Garrett Lacy          Alma                                    25:06.3  3:08/K    SR
   11     11    434  Enock Rono            Northwood                               25:08.4  3:09/K    FR
   12     12    244  Kousei Yajima         Grand Valley St.                        25:09.0  3:09/K    SO
   13     13    493  Zacchaeus Widner      Siena Heights                           25:10.1  3:09/K    SR
   14  (> 7)    237  Bryce Pulley          Grand Valley St.                        25:18.4  3:10/K    JR
   15  (> 7)    245  Ryan Ziolko           Grand Valley St.                        25:20.9  3:10/K    JR
   16     14    138  Rhett Morici          Calvin                                  25:22.5  3:10/K    SR
   17     15    467  Tyler Noble           Saginaw Valley                          25:22.8  3:10/K    SR
   18     16    486  Justin Bateson        Siena Heights                           25:23.8  3:10/K    JR
   19     17     92  Jeff Cherry           Aquinas                                 25:24.6  3:11/K    FR
   20     18     46  Matt Melvin           Albion                                  25:26.7  3:11/K    SR
   21     19     43  Mitchell Klingler     Albion                                  25:26.7  3:11/K    JR
   22     20     44  Paul Lewis            Albion                                  25:28.6  3:11/K    JR
   23     21    171  Cody Risch            Cornerstone                             25:30.9  3:11/K    SR
   24  (> 7)    226  Joe Graves            Grand Valley St.                        25:31.6  3:11/K    JR
   25  (> 7)    239  Casey Routledge       Grand Valley St.                        25:31.7  3:11/K    FR
   26     22    132  Steven Haagsma        Calvin                                  25:32.8  3:12/K    SO
   27     23    433  Marcus Rogers         Northwood                               25:35.9  3:12/K    JR
   28     24    134  Sam Kerk              Calvin                                  25:36.4  3:12/K    JR
   29     25    170  Travis Mabe           Cornerstone                             25:37.1  3:12/K    SR
   30     26    492  Brett Smith           Siena Heights                           25:40.2  3:13/K    JR
   31     27    462  Joey Burelle          Saginaw Valley                          25:41.4  3:13/K    SR
   32     28    163  Thomas Bambach        Cornerstone                             25:45.6  3:13/K    SO
   33     29    165  Jared Courtright      Cornerstone                             25:46.9  3:13/K    SR
   34     30    466  Drew Meylan           Saginaw Valley                          25:47.4  3:13/K    SO
   35     31    129  Josh Ferguson         Calvin                                  25:47.5  3:13/K    SO
   36  (< 5)    547  Tim Boes              Madonna                                 25:51.3  3:14/K    Sr
   37     32    468  Tony Peel             Saginaw Valley                          25:51.4  3:14/K    SO
   38     33    143  Philip Spitzer        Calvin                                  25:54.7  3:14/K    JR
   39     34    470  Eric Spitz            Saginaw Valley                          25:55.8  3:14/K    SR
   40  (> 7)    224  Kyle Flores           Grand Valley St.                        25:56.4  3:15/K    FR
   41     35     91  Blake Bitner          Aquinas                                 25:56.9  3:15/K    SO
   42     36    512  Bryan Burk            Spring Arbor                            25:59.5  3:15/K    SR
   43     37    186  Cam Magro             Davenport                               25:59.7  3:15/K    SO
   44  (> 7)    135  Jacob Kuyvenhoven     Calvin                                  25:59.8  3:15/K    SO
   45     38    427  Silas Dekalita        Northwood                               26:00.1  3:15/K    FR
   46     39    297  Jordan Henning        Kalamazoo                               26:02.0  3:15/K    SO
   47  (> 7)    141  Kevin Peterson        Calvin                                  26:04.5  3:16/K    SR
   48     40    469  Chad Scott            Saginaw Valley                          26:09.4  3:16/K    JR
   49     41    330  Nick Moon             Lansing CC                              26:13.6  3:17/K    SO
   50     42    438  Mike Todd             Northwood                               26:13.8  3:17/K    SO
   51  (> 7)    137  Jeff Meitler          Calvin                                  26:14.5  3:17/K    FR
   52  (> 7)    144  Stephen Tubergen      Calvin                                  26:14.6  3:17/K    SO
   53     43    465  Jake Lauka            Saginaw Valley                          26:15.0  3:17/K    SO
   54     44    516  Kameron Mills         Spring Arbor                            26:17.9  3:17/K    JR
   55  (> 7)    131  Gabe Gunnink          Calvin                                  26:18.0  3:17/K    JR
   56     45    267  Ahron Gunn            Jackson CC                              26:21.1  3:18/K    FR
   57     46    187  Dusty Prescott        Davenport                               26:22.0  3:18/K    SR
   58     47    182  Dustin Brummel        Davenport                               26:23.0  3:18/K    FR
   59     48    429  Grant Goodspeed       Northwood                               26:23.6  3:18/K    SR
   60     49    254  Nolan Wojtowicz       Hillsdale                               26:24.8  3:18/K    FR
   61     50    397  Matt Procter          Mott CC                                 26:24.8  3:18/K    SO
   62     51     98  Andrew Libs           Aquinas                                 26:25.5  3:18/K    SR
   63  (> 7)    463  Gareth Gose           Saginaw Valley                          26:27.1  3:18/K    JR
   64     52    324  Chris Gantt           Lansing CC                              26:29.4  3:19/K    FR
   65     53    395  Nick French           Mott CC                                 26:30.1  3:19/K    SO
   66  (> 7)    464  Kyle Henderson        Saginaw Valley                          26:30.5  3:19/K    JR
   67     54    396  Jalen Payne           Mott CC                                 26:31.4  3:19/K    SO
   68     55    249  John Butler           Hillsdale                               26:31.7  3:19/K    SO
   69     56    489  Mark Haukereid        Siena Heights                           26:33.0  3:19/K    JR
   70     57    329  Joe Marrah            Lansing CC                              26:33.8  3:19/K    FR
   71     58    184  Brandon George        Davenport                               26:36.3  3:20/K    FR
   72     59    616  Peter Ramundo         Spring Arbor                            26:39.2  3:20/K    JR
   73     60    419  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon CC                             26:39.3  3:20/K    FR
   74     61    104  Zach Stepanovich      Aquinas                                 26:40.4  3:20/K    FR
   75     62    328  Logan Lindsay         Lansing CC                              26:42.5  3:20/K    SO
   76     63    100  Brad Perschbacher     Aquinas                                 26:43.3  3:20/K    SO
   77     64    513  Andrew Guzdial        Spring Arbor                            26:44.2  3:21/K    JR
   78     65    514  Noah Haverdink        Spring Arbor                            26:46.0  3:21/K    SO
   79     66     40  Mitch Clinton         Albion                                  26:48.2  3:21/K    FR
   80     67    430  Brian Grecu           Northwood                               26:51.1  3:21/K    JR
   81     68     99  Alex Martinez         Aquinas                                 26:51.3  3:21/K    SO
   82     69    511  Nathan Anderson       Spring Arbor                            26:52.8  3:22/K    FR
   83     70    352  Jacob Wernet          Macomb CC                               26:56.2  3:22/K    FR
   84     71     96  Matt Kring            Aquinas                                 26:59.7  3:22/K    JR
   85     72    320  Brandon Beckman       Lansing CC                              27:01.4  3:23/K    FR
   86     73     71  Max Morrison          Alma                                    27:04.1  3:23/K    SR
   87     74     41  John Forsyth          Albion                                  27:06.7  3:23/K    FR
   88     75    399  Troy Simpson          Mott CC                                 27:07.6  3:23/K    FR
   89     76    253  John Wierenga         Hillsdale                               27:09.2  3:24/K    SO
   90     77    252  Kevin Frost           Hillsdale                               27:09.5  3:24/K    FR
   91  (> 7)    101  Zack Potgeter         Aquinas                                 27:10.2  3:24/K    JR
   92     78     62  Zachary Caverly       Alma                                    27:12.1  3:24/K    SR
   93     79     48  Isaac Vesey-White     Albion                                  27:12.8  3:24/K    SR
   94  (< 5)    549  Ryan Carrigan         Madonna                                 27:13.3  3:24/K    Fr
   95  (> 7)     95  Devon Joslin          Aquinas                                 27:14.4  3:24/K    SO
   96     80     37  Bradley Baker         Albion                                  27:14.6  3:24/K    JR
   97     81    335  Grant Webber          Lansing CC                              27:14.9  3:24/K    FR
   98     82     74  Adam Sanchez          Alma                                    27:15.1  3:24/K    FR
   99     83    353  John Worthington      Macomb CC                               27:15.8  3:24/K    FR
  100     84    331  Daniel Richardson     Lansing CC                              27:16.4  3:25/K    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     85    417  Kyle Starr            Muskegon CC                             27:17.3  3:25/K    SO
  102  (< 5)    551  Jeff Grzywinski       Madonna                                 27:17.9  3:25/K    Jr
  103     86    304  Alexander Townsend    Kalamazoo                               27:21.6  3:25/K    FR
  104     87    351  Tim Szymanski         Macomb CC                               27:22.0  3:25/K    FR
  105     88    168  Tyler Grey            Cornerstone                             27:26.4  3:26/K    JR
  106     89     70  Trevor McCready       Alma                                    27:33.9  3:27/K    FR
  107     90    572  Jose Marian           Kirtland CC                             27:35.6  3:27/K    So
  108     91    437  Sammy Tanui           Northwood                               27:36.0  3:27/K    FR
  109  (> 7)     45  Kendall Maddox        Albion                                  27:38.2  3:27/K    JR
  110     92    577  Evan Thomas           Kirtland CC                             27:39.2  3:27/K    Fr
  111     93    169  Jared Holmberg        Cornerstone                             27:39.2  3:27/K    SO
  112     94    265  Bradley Briner        Jackson CC                              27:40.1  3:28/K    FR
  113     95    392  Patrick Beardslee     Mott CC                                 27:42.5  3:28/K    SO
  114     96    251  Alexander Eaton       Hillsdale                               27:46.4  3:28/K    FR
  115  (> 7)    332  Erik Rogoszewski      Lansing CC                              27:46.8  3:28/K    SO
  116  (> 7)    461  Brandon Bishop        Saginaw Valley                          27:47.4  3:28/K    SO
  117  (> 7)     90  Jesus Alvarado        Aquinas                                 27:49.0  3:29/K    SO
  118     97    416  Christian Seaver      Muskegon CC                             27:49.9  3:29/K    FR
  119     98    250  Joel Calvert          Hillsdale                               27:52.8  3:29/K    FR
  120     99    350  Scott Smith           Macomb CC                               27:55.3  3:29/K    FR
  121    100    490  Justin Henry          Siena Heights                           27:56.2  3:30/K    FR
  122  (> 7)    327  Talhah Haynie         Lansing CC                              27:58.8  3:30/K    FR
  123    101    164  Zach Bourdon          Cornerstone                             27:59.3  3:30/K    SR
  124    102    576  Michael Sutton        Kirtland CC                             28:01.4  3:30/K    Fr
  125  (> 7)    102  Eddie Seymour         Aquinas                                 28:04.6  3:31/K    SR
  126  (> 7)    326  Tyler Harrison        Lansing CC                              28:06.2  3:31/K    FR
  127    103    295  Andrew Feeley         Kalamazoo                               28:08.2  3:31/K    FR
  128    104    361  Marcell Houston       Marygrove                               28:08.6  3:31/K    SO
  129    105     69  Kristopher Maurer     Alma                                    28:09.2  3:31/K    SO
  130    106    292  Aaron Bunker          Kalamazoo                               28:11.9  3:31/K    FR
  131  (< 5)    555  Nathaniel Theobald    Madonna                                 28:13.6  3:32/K    So
  132    107    414  Alex Drew             Muskegon CC                             28:14.4  3:32/K    FR
  133    108     75  Charles Stack         Alma                                    28:16.6  3:32/K    SO
  134  (> 7)    105  Andrew Vojtko         Aquinas                                 28:18.3  3:32/K    SO
  135    109    491  Terrell McGee         Siena Heights                           28:21.7  3:33/K    FR
  136  (> 7)    428  Matt Dippel           Northwood                               28:23.7  3:33/K    FR
  137    110    347  Leonard Jackson       Macomb CC                               28:24.5  3:33/K    FR
  138  (> 7)    173  Zach Yeo              Cornerstone                             28:27.2  3:33/K    SR
  139  (> 7)    321  Andrew Brown          Lansing CC                              28:34.1  3:34/K    SO
  140  (> 7)    334  Nate Tate             Lansing CC                              28:46.4  3:36/K    FR
  141    111    271  Patrick Spitler       Jackson CC                              28:51.4  3:36/K    FR
  142    112    348  Tim Kelly             Macomb CC                               28:54.6  3:37/K    SO
  143  (> 7)    432  Nick Kaufman          Northwood                               29:07.4  3:38/K    FR
  144    113    188  Zach Robinson         Davenport                               29:11.4  3:39/K    JR
  145    114    185  Justin Jewell         Davenport                               29:11.7  3:39/K    SO
  146    115    359  Anthony Butler        Marygrove                               29:12.9  3:39/K    SR
  147    116    345  Mitch Berkley         Macomb CC                               29:15.2  3:39/K    SO
  148    117    393  Ross Brooks           Mott CC                                 29:16.7  3:40/K    FR
  149  (> 7)     63  Jared Kilpatrick      Alma                                    29:19.4  3:40/K    SR
  150    118    580  Steven Wysocki        Kirtland CC                             29:21.5  3:40/K    So
  151    119    362  George Jackson        Marygrove                               29:24.9  3:41/K    SO
  152  (> 7)     76  Ryan Weaver           Alma                                    29:26.0  3:41/K    FR
  153  (> 7)     39  Mark Cardy            Albion                                  29:29.6  3:41/K    FR
  154    120    264  Chris Beckman         Jackson CC                              29:36.2  3:42/K    FR
  155    121    568  Harley Glover         Kirtland CC                             29:44.5  3:43/K    So
  156  (> 7)    166  Michael Darling       Cornerstone                             29:45.7  3:43/K    SO
  157  (> 7)     38  Mitchell Borchers     Albion                                  29:52.0  3:44/K    SO
  158    122    413  Mitchell Clark        Muskegon CC                             29:54.0  3:44/K    FR
  159    123    360  Robert Crockett       Marygrove                               29:57.1  3:45/K    SO
  160  (> 7)    172  Isaac Withrow         Cornerstone                             29:58.3  3:45/K    SO
  161  (> 7)    435  Dave Rowley           Northwood                               29:59.3  3:45/K    SO
  162  (< 5)    477  Derek Puishes         Schoolcraft College                     30:00.0  3:45/K    FR
  163    124    415  Lucas Johnson         Muskegon CC                             30:00.2  3:45/K    SO
  164  (< 5)    478  Ryan Wise             Schoolcraft College                     30:17.9  3:47/K    FR
  165    125    488  David Hansen          Siena Heights                           30:20.5  3:48/K    JR
  166    126    300  Colin Lauderdale      Kalamazoo                               30:32.5  3:49/K    JR
  167  (> 7)    436  Tom Rowley            Northwood                               30:39.7  3:50/K    SO
  168    127    197  Andrew Gardner        Glen Oaks CC                            30:47.2  3:51/K    FR
  169    128    394  Kyle Crandell         Mott CC                                 30:47.6  3:51/K    SO
  170    129    410  Matt Almond           Muskegon CC                             30:51.0  3:51/K    FR
  171    130    303  Phineas Samuelson     Kalamazoo                               30:55.2  3:52/K    FR
  172    131    299  Spencer Kennedy       Kalamazoo                               30:56.4  3:52/K    FR
  173  (> 7)    293  Brock Crystal         Kalamazoo                               30:59.2  3:52/K    SO
  174  (< 5)    150  Dakota Sherman        Cleary                                  31:25.5  3:56/K    FR
  175    132    198  Eugene Harvey         Glen Oaks CC                            32:16.8  4:02/K    FR
  176    133    364  Johnathon Rutkowski   Marygrove                               32:31.4  4:04/K    FR
  177    134    201  Joshua Winfrey        Glen Oaks CC                            32:51.7  4:06/K    FR
  178  (> 7)    294  Abram Farley          Kalamazoo                               32:59.5  4:07/K    FR
  179    135    266  Michael Fink          Jackson CC                              33:00.1  4:08/K    FR
  180    136    194  Zackary Blair         Glen Oaks CC                            33:08.1  4:09/K    FR
  181  (> 7)    298  Benjamin Hulbert      Kalamazoo                               33:57.8  4:15/K    SR
  182  (> 7)    301  Thomas Patterson      Kalamazoo                               34:14.5  4:17/K    FR
  183    137    574  Mark Stoutenburg      Kirtland CC                             35:19.2  4:25/K    Fr
  184    138    195  Adam Cline            Glen Oaks CC                            35:20.7  4:25/K    FR
  185  (< 5)    475  Scott Howse           Schoolcraft College                     35:23.2  4:25/K    SO
  186    139    358  Prowell Akil          Marygrove                               36:08.6  4:31/K    SO
  187    140    196  Wendell Eichorn       Glen Oaks CC                            37:27.3  4:41/K    SO
  188  (< 5)    476  Luis Montenegro       Schoolcraft College                     38:06.1  4:46/K    SO
  189  (< 5)    149  Jaylan Phillips       Cleary                                  38:21.7  4:48/K    FR
  190    141    200  Coltin Richards       Glen Oaks CC                            38:40.0  4:50/K    FR



Overall Finish List - Men

8K Varsity

D1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    381  Andrew Cusmano        Michigan State                          25:04.9  3:08/K    FR
    2  (< 5)    378  Travis Borchard       Michigan State                          25:11.4  3:09/K    JR
    3  (< 5)    379  Eric Buday            Michigan State                          25:55.3  3:14/K    FR
    4  (< 5)    448  Calvin Magier         Oakland                                 27:12.3  3:24/K    SO
    5  (< 5)    382  Dan Egner             Michigan State                          29:04.7  3:38/K    SO

Team Summary Report - Men

8K Varsity

D2-3-NAIA-CC

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grand Valley St.                       20               1   2   4   5   8   9  12         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:03.1

    2 Calvin                                 73               6   7  14  22  24  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:31.1

    3 Saginaw Valley                        138              15  27  30  32  34  40  43         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:39.0

    4 Northwood                             162              11  23  38  42  48  67  91         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:22.0

    5 Cornerstone                           191              21  25  28  29  88  93 101         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:07.0

    6 Albion                                197              18  19  20  66  74  79  80         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:17.1

    7 Spring Arbor                          206               3  36  44  59  64  65  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:23.3

    8 Siena Heights                         211              13  16  26  56 100 109 125         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:43.5

    9 Aquinas                               227              17  35  51  61  63  68  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:10.9

   10 Lansing CC                            284              41  52  57  62  72  81  84         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:00.9

   11 Davenport                             301              37  46  47  58 113 114             
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:32.6

   12 Mott CC                               327              50  53  54  75  95 117 128         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:16.5

   13 Alma                                  332              10  73  78  82  89 105 108         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:11.7

   14 Hillsdale                             353              49  55  76  77  96  98             
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:01.8

   15 Macomb CC                             449              70  83  87  99 110 112 116         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:53.9

   16 Kalamazoo                             460              39  86 103 106 126 130 131         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:16.4

   17 Muskegon CC                           471              60  85  97 107 122 124 129         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:55.1

   18 Jackson CC                            505              45  94 111 120 135                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:29.1

   19 Kirtland CC                           523              90  92 102 118 121 137             
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:22.3

   20 Marygrove                             594             104 115 119 123 133 139             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:15.2

   21 Glen Oaks CC                          667             127 132 134 136 138 140 141         
        Top  5 Times: 2:44:24.7

 Inc. Cleary                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:

 Inc. Schoolcraft College                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:

 Inc. Madonna                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:

Team Summary Report - Men

8K Varsity

D1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Michigan State                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:

 Inc. Oakland                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: