Lansing Invitational

September 28, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Mens 8k
Team Summary - Men - Mens 8k
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens 8k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    895  Aaron Belcher         Indiana Tech                            25:33.2  5:07/M    Jr
    2      2    699  Nick Moon             Lansing                                 25:35.4  5:07/M    So
    3      3    814  Zacchaeus Widner      Siena Heights                           25:44.1  5:09/M    Sr
    4      4    813  Brett Smith           Siena Heights                           25:46.8  5:09/M    Jr
    5      5    795  Tyler Noble           Saginaw Valley State                    25:47.0  5:09/M    Sr
    6      6    794  Drew Meylan           Saginaw Valley State                    25:51.9  5:10/M    So
    7      7    897  Marcus Hobbs          Indiana Tech                            25:52.4  5:10/M    Fr
    8      8    864  Richard Kaht          St Joseph's (IN)                        25:59.8  5:12/M    Jr
    9      9    798  Eric Spitz            Saginaw Valley State                    26:03.2  5:13/M    Sr
   10     10    790  Joey Burelle          Saginaw Valley State                    26:06.9  5:13/M    Sr
   11     11    807  Justin Bateson        Siena Heights                           26:07.2  5:13/M    Jr
   12  (< 5)    927  Sam Bird              Unattached                              26:08.6  5:14/M    Jr
   13     12    665  Taylor Heath          Lake Superior State                     26:11.0  5:14/M    Jr
   14  (< 5)    730  Tim Boes              Madonna                                 26:12.4  5:14/M    Sr
   15     13    797  Chad Scott            Saginaw Valley State                    26:14.6  5:15/M    Jr
   16     14    898  Zack Johnson          Indiana Tech                            26:21.7  5:16/M    Fr
   17  (< 5)    926  Kyle Smith            Unattached                              26:26.5  5:17/M    Jr
   18     15    635  Ahron Gunn            Jackson                                 26:36.6  5:19/M    Fr
   19     16    810  Mark Haukereid        Siena Heights                           26:37.0  5:19/M    Jr
   20     17    796  Tony Peel             Saginaw Valley State                    26:38.5  5:20/M    So
   21     18    793  Jake Lauka            Saginaw Valley State                    26:41.5  5:20/M    So
   22     19    664  Benjamin Deuling      Lake Superior State                     26:41.8  5:20/M    Fr
   23     20    900  Aaron Kimbrell        Indiana Tech                            26:43.7  5:21/M    So
   24     21    904  Drew Mueller          Indiana Tech                            26:47.2  5:21/M    Fr
   25  (> 7)    791  Gareth Gose           Saginaw Valley State                    26:47.8  5:21/M    Jr
   26     22    861  Jake Carden           St Joseph's (IN)                        26:49.0  5:22/M    Jr
   27     23    754  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon Community                      26:50.6  5:22/M    Fr
   28     24    697  Logan Lindsay         Lansing                                 26:54.8  5:23/M    So
   29  (> 7)    792  Kyle Henderson        Saginaw Valley State                    26:54.9  5:23/M    Jr
   30     25    909  Bredan Zoltek         Indiana Tech                            26:57.6  5:23/M    Fr
   31     26    901  Matt Kimbrell         Indiana Tech                            27:01.6  5:24/M    Sr
   32  (> 7)    907  Paul Watts            Indiana Tech                            27:02.3  5:24/M    Fr
   33     27    688  Brandon Beckman       Lansing                                 27:05.3  5:25/M    Fr
   34     28    773  Alec Smith            Oakland Community College               27:06.8  5:25/M    Fr
   35  (< 5)    734  Nathaniel Theobald    Madonna                                 27:09.3  5:26/M    So
   36     29    560  Tyler Harney          Unattached F                            27:09.9  5:26/M    RS
   37     30    722  John Worthington      Macomb                                  27:13.4  5:27/M    Fr
   38     31    721  Jacob Wernet          Macomb                                  27:17.4  5:27/M    Fr
   39     32    555  Lucas Copi            Unattached F                            27:20.3  5:28/M    RS
   40     33    662  Adam Birkeland        Lake Superior State                     27:22.5  5:28/M    Fr
   41     34    693  Chris Gantt           Lansing                                 27:22.5  5:28/M    Fr
   42     35    704  Grant Webber          Lansing                                 27:26.3  5:29/M    Fr
   43     36    700  Daniel Richardson     Lansing                                 27:26.4  5:29/M    So
   44     37    563  Tyler Weedon          Unattached F                            27:26.4  5:29/M    RS
   45  (< 5)    732  Jeff Grzywinski       Madonna                                 27:26.9  5:29/M    Jr
   46     38    774  Dylan Smith           Oakland Community College               27:26.9  5:29/M    So
   47     39    595  Kyle Anderson         Hope                                    27:32.6  5:30/M    Fr
   48     40    720  Tim Szymanski         Macomb                                  27:35.3  5:31/M    Fr
   49     41    752  Kyle Starr            Muskegon Community                      27:38.1  5:32/M    So
   50     42    703  Nate Tate             Lansing                                 27:40.1  5:32/M    So
   51     43    865  Patrick Massoels      St Joseph's (IN)                        27:42.5  5:32/M    So
   52     44    633  Brad Briner           Jackson                                 27:43.2  5:33/M    Fr
   53     45    559  Evan Gomez            Unattached F                            27:44.4  5:33/M    RS
   54  (> 7)    894  Matt Adair            Indiana Tech                            27:46.9  5:33/M    Fr
   55     46    609  Noah Litwiller        Hope                                    27:50.8  5:34/M    Fr
   56  (> 7)    903  Brian Larabel         Indiana Tech                            27:51.3  5:34/M    Fr
   57     47    812  Terrell McGee         Siena Heights                           27:52.5  5:34/M    Fr
   58     48    867  Brian Witt            St Joseph's (IN)                        27:53.1  5:35/M    Sr
   59     49    811  Justin Henry          Siena Heights                           27:53.6  5:35/M    Fr
   60  (> 7)    906  Tanner Wall           Indiana Tech                            27:54.7  5:35/M    Fr
   61     50    561  Doug Hulbert          Unattached F                            27:55.4  5:35/M    RS
   62     51    661  Andrew Althaus        Lake Superior State                     27:55.5  5:35/M    Sr
   63     52    651  Michael Sutton        Kirtland CC                             27:55.8  5:35/M    Fr
   64     53    668  Anthony Silva         Lake Superior State                     27:56.2  5:35/M    Fr
   65     54    602  Joe Frakes            Hope                                    27:56.5  5:35/M    Jr
   66     55    614  Matt Rolain           Hope                                    27:58.0  5:36/M    Fr
   67     56    649  Jose Marian           Kirtland CC                             27:58.6  5:36/M    So
   68  (> 7)    896  Matt Frisby           Indiana Tech                            28:00.9  5:36/M    So
   69     57    838  Nick Brand            St Francis (IN)                         28:04.9  5:37/M    Jr
   70  (< 5)    548  Ryan Bjellquist-LedgerConcordia (MI)                          28:07.5  5:37/M    So
   71  (> 7)    905  Matt Rouwhorst        Indiana Tech                            28:08.5  5:38/M    Fr
   72     58    747  Corey Burt            Muskegon Community                      28:08.7  5:38/M    Fr
   73  (< 5)    929  David Jensen          Unattached                              28:08.7  5:38/M    jr
   74     59    667  Matthew Regal         Lake Superior State                     28:09.0  5:38/M    Jr
   75     60    850  Landry Williams       St Francis (IN)                         28:18.3  5:40/M    Jr
   76     61    652  Evan Thomas           Kirtland CC                             28:20.9  5:40/M    Fr
   77     62    862  Corey Dowds           St Joseph's (IN)                        28:22.5  5:40/M    Jr
   78     63    751  Christian Seaver      Muskegon Community                      28:23.4  5:41/M    Fr
   79     64    719  Scott Smith           Macomb                                  28:24.5  5:41/M    Fr
   80     65    611  Kyle Mireles          Hope                                    28:25.2  5:41/M    Sr
   81  (> 7)    902  Justin Kukelhan       Indiana Tech                            28:27.2  5:41/M    Jr
   82  (> 7)    695  Tyler Harrison        Lansing                                 28:28.8  5:42/M    Fr
   83     66    717  Tim Kelly             Macomb                                  28:29.7  5:42/M    So
   84     67    620  Brian Terry           Hope                                    28:32.5  5:42/M    Fr
   85     68    764  Matt Degraeve         Oakland Community College               28:34.7  5:43/M    Fr
   86  (> 7)    789  Brandon Bishop        Saginaw Valley State                    28:35.0  5:43/M    So
   87  (> 7)    899  Aaron Kellar          Indiana Tech                            28:42.3  5:44/M    Jr
   88     69    671  Sean Vardy            Lake Superior State                     28:44.7  5:45/M    Sr
   89     70    771  Sam Parlette          Oakland Community College               28:45.5  5:45/M    So
   90     71    868  Alex Young            St Joseph's (IN)                        28:46.5  5:45/M    Jr
   91     72    840  Dom Engle             St Francis (IN)                         28:47.1  5:45/M    So
   92  (> 7)    696  Talhah Haynie         Lansing                                 28:48.7  5:46/M    Fr
   93  (> 7)    672  Steven Webb           Lake Superior State                     28:48.8  5:46/M    Fr
   94     73    605  Matt Hughes           Hope                                    28:49.8  5:46/M    So
   95     74    716  Leonard Jackson       Macomb                                  28:51.3  5:46/M    Fr
   96  (> 7)    701  Erik Rogoszewski      Lansing                                 28:52.8  5:46/M    So
   97  (> 7)    621  Andrew Wiersum        Hope                                    28:53.6  5:47/M    Sr
   98     75    842  Peter Haydock         St Francis (IN)                         28:56.9  5:47/M    So
   99  (> 7)    601  Austin Elluru         Hope                                    28:58.9  5:48/M    Fr
  100  (> 7)    597  Ryan Boxeth           Hope                                    29:00.1  5:48/M    Fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    698  Joe Marrah            Lansing                                 29:07.9  5:49/M    Fr
  102  (> 7)    689  Andrew Brown          Lansing                                 29:08.9  5:50/M    So
  103  (> 7)    612  Frank Moen            Hope                                    29:10.7  5:50/M    Fr
  104     76    562  Kyle Richardson       Unattached F                            29:11.6  5:50/M    RS
  105  (> 7)    606  Josh Kammeraad        Hope                                    29:15.3  5:51/M    Jr
  106  (> 7)    694  Kyle Hardy            Lansing                                 29:20.0  5:52/M    Fr
  107     77    639  Patrick Spitler       Jackson                                 29:21.7  5:52/M    Fr
  108  (> 7)    610  Tom Mahaffie          Hope                                    29:23.0  5:53/M    Fr
  109  (> 7)    669  Eric Stange           Lake Superior State                     29:25.3  5:53/M    So
  110     78    770  George Modrak         Oakland Community College               29:27.8  5:53/M    Fr
  111     79    714  Mitch Barkley         Macomb                                  29:30.9  5:54/M    So
  112  (> 7)    607  Jacob Lazar           Hope                                    29:36.0  5:55/M    Fr
  113     80    638  Daniel Pepper         Jackson                                 29:36.7  5:55/M    Fr
  114     81    767  Cory Lee              Oakland Community College               29:37.5  5:55/M    So
  115  (< 5)    920  Ridge Tefft           Grace Bible                             29:38.7  5:56/M    Fr
  116     82    763  Braden Cummings       Oakland Community College               29:39.8  5:56/M    Fr
  117  (> 7)    616  John Ryan             Hope                                    29:40.1  5:56/M    Sr
  118     83    556  Jacob Pintal          Unattached F                            29:41.6  5:56/M    RS
  119  (> 7)    598  Travis Clous          Hope                                    29:43.9  5:57/M    Fr
  120  (> 7)    705  Max Wilson            Lansing                                 29:44.5  5:57/M    Fr
  121     84    748  Mitch Clark           Muskegon Community                      29:49.8  5:58/M    Fr
  122  (< 5)    550  Alex Kitchin          Concordia (MI)                          29:57.2  5:59/M    So
  123  (> 7)    908  Blake Williams        Indiana Tech                            30:06.8  6:01/M    Fr
  124     85    809  David Hansen          Siena Heights                           30:08.7  6:02/M    Jr
  125  (< 5)    731  Ryan Carrigan         Madonna                                 30:14.2  6:03/M    Fr
  126  (> 7)    603  Erik Gonzalez         Hope                                    30:16.6  6:03/M    Jr
  127  (> 7)    690  Patrick Donovan       Lansing                                 30:17.5  6:03/M    Fr
  128  (> 7)    670  Robert Swain          Lake Superior State                     30:20.1  6:04/M    Sr
  129     86    637  Brandon Payne         Jackson                                 30:20.7  6:04/M    So
  130     87    647  Harley Glover         Kirtland CC                             30:22.8  6:04/M    So
  131     88    845  Dustin Moore          St Francis (IN)                         30:28.4  6:06/M    Fr
  132  (> 7)    600  David Daniels         Hope                                    30:31.0  6:06/M    Fr
  133  (> 7)    766  Jon Kassab            Oakland Community College               30:40.5  6:08/M    So
  134     89    848  Ryan Taylor           St Francis (IN)                         30:41.3  6:08/M    Fr
  135     90    632  Chris Beckman         Jackson                                 30:42.6  6:08/M    Fr
  136     91    750  Lucas Johnson         Muskegon Community                      30:46.5  6:09/M    So
  137  (> 7)    663  Logan Boutorwick      Lake Superior State                     30:54.3  6:11/M    So
  138     92    653  Steven Wysocki        Kirtland CC                             31:04.1  6:13/M    So
  139  (> 7)    702  Zach Ryan             Lansing                                 31:05.9  6:13/M    Fr
  140  (< 5)    918  Derek Puishes         Schoolcraft                             31:11.5  6:14/M    Fr
  141     93    849  Alex Trippel          St Francis (IN)                         31:15.9  6:15/M    So
  142  (> 7)    666  Haldan Henson         Lake Superior State                     31:21.8  6:16/M    Fr
  143  (> 7)    846  Aj Rambo              St Francis (IN)                         31:23.0  6:17/M    Sr
  144     94    745  Matt Almond           Muskegon Community                      31:23.5  6:17/M    Fr
  145  (> 7)    706  Jay Witchel           Lansing                                 31:29.3  6:18/M    Fr
  146  (> 7)    841  William Green         St Francis (IN)                         31:37.6  6:19/M    Sr
  147  (> 7)    843  Paul Hernandez        St Francis (IN)                         31:39.4  6:20/M    So
  148  (> 7)    847  Tyler Steensma        St Francis (IN)                         31:41.7  6:20/M    Fr
  149  (> 7)    765  Ryan Dukes            Oakland Community College               31:43.4  6:21/M    Fr
  150     95    646  David Emerick         Kirtland CC                             31:45.4  6:21/M    Fr
  151     96    634  Michael Fink          Jackson                                 32:03.9  6:25/M    Fr
  152  (> 7)    839  Cole De'Nise          St Francis (IN)                         32:20.6  6:28/M    Sr
  153  (< 5)    921  Richard Mooney        Grace Bible                             32:56.0  6:35/M    Fr
  154  (< 5)    547  Andrew Belt           Concordia (MI)                          32:58.3  6:36/M    Jr
  155  (> 7)    636  Doug Lamb             Jackson                                 33:00.3  6:36/M    So
  156     97    880  Justin Omundi         Wayne County CC                         33:03.2  6:37/M
  157  (< 5)    916  Scott Howse           Schoolcraft                             35:18.5  7:04/M    Sr
  158     98    648  Zach Hausler          Kirtland CC                             35:29.5  7:06/M    Fr
  159  (> 7)    650  Mark Stoutenburg      Kirtland CC                             36:09.6  7:14/M    Fr
  160  (< 5)    540  Dakota Sherman        Cleary University                       36:35.1  7:19/M    Fr
  161  (< 5)    539  Jaylan Phillips       Cleary University                       36:54.1  7:23/M    Fr
  162     99    885  Raheem Lane           Wayne County CC                         37:23.3  7:29/M
  163    100    883  Johnell Robinson      Wayne County CC                         37:56.6  7:35/M
  164    101    882  Larry Goldsby         Wayne County CC                         38:13.1  7:39/M
  165  (< 5)    917  Luis Montenegro       Schoolcraft                             40:09.3  8:02/M    So
  166    102    877  Kahlil Williams       Wayne County CC                         57:39.0 11:32/M
  167    103    884  De' Jon Curd          Wayne County CC                         57:39.4 11:32/M
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens 8k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saginaw Valley State                   43               5   6   9  10  13  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:03.6
        Average Time: 26:00.7

    2 Indiana Tech                           63               1   7  14  20  21  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:18.5
        Average Time: 26:15.7

    3 Siena Heights                          81               3   4  11  16  47  49  85         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:07.8
        Average Time: 26:25.5

    4 Lansing                               122               2  24  27  34  35  36  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:24.6
        Average Time: 26:52.9

    5 Lake Superior State                   168              12  19  33  51  53  59  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:07.1
        Average Time: 27:13.4

    6 St Joseph's (IN)                      183               8  22  43  48  62  71             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:47.0
        Average Time: 27:21.4

    7 Unattached F                          193              29  32  37  45  50  76  83         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:36.6
        Average Time: 27:31.3

    8 Macomb                                231              30  31  40  64  66  74  79         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:00.5
        Average Time: 27:48.1

    9 Hope                                  259              39  46  54  55  65  67  73         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:43.3
        Average Time: 27:56.6

   10 Muskegon Community                    269              23  41  58  63  84  91  94         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:50.7
        Average Time: 28:10.1

   11 Oakland Community College             282              28  38  68  70  78  81  82         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:21.9
        Average Time: 28:16.3

   12 Jackson                               302              15  44  77  80  86  90  96         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:39.1
        Average Time: 28:43.8

   13 Kirtland CC                           348              52  56  61  87  92  95  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:42.3
        Average Time: 29:08.4

   14 St Francis (IN)                       352              57  60  72  75  88  89  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:35.8
        Average Time: 28:55.1

   15 Wayne County CC                       499              97  99 100 101 102 103             
        Top  5 Times: 3:24:15.4
        Average Time: 40:51.0

 Inc. Cleary University                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Concordia (MI)                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Madonna                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Grace Bible                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time: