Lansing Invitational Men

October 04, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men's 8k
Team Summary - Men - Men's 8k
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    572  Nathan Martin         Unattached Men 1                        25:06.2  5:01/M
    2  (< 5)    574  Alex Russeau          Unattached Men 1                        25:12.5  5:02/M
    3      1     93  Chris May             Grand Valley State                      25:13.7  5:03/M    Fr
    4      2    128  Aaron Belcher         Indiana Tech                            25:32.1  5:06/M    Sr
    5      3     90  Steve Krauss          Grand Valley State                      25:33.4  5:07/M    Jr
    6      4    210  Jesse Anderson        Mott CC                                 25:35.6  5:07/M    Fr
    7      5      9  Paul Lewis            Albion                                  25:38.7  5:08/M    Sr
    8  (< 5)    590  Josh Steible          Unattached Men 5                        25:48.1  5:10/M
    9  (< 5)    584  Cole Hester           Unattached Men 4                        25:50.1  5:10/M
   10      6    125  Ben Zank              Hope                                    25:54.9  5:11/M    Jr
   11      7    262  Samuel Parlette       Siena Heights                           25:58.5  5:12/M    Jr
   12      8    285  Austin Ganger         Trine                                   26:00.5  5:12/M    -
   13      9      8  Mitchell Klingler     Albion                                  26:01.4  5:12/M    Sr
   14     10     87  Joseph Cecil          Grand Valley State                      26:02.9  5:12/M    Fr
   15     11    184  Chris Gantt           Lansing                                 26:03.0  5:13/M    So
   16  (< 5)    204  Jacob Wernet          Macomb                                  26:03.8  5:13/M    So
   17  (< 5)    593  Wuoi Mach             Unattached men 6                        26:03.9  5:13/M
   18     12    240  Drew Meylan           Saginaw Valley State                    26:04.3  5:13/M    Jr
   19     13    225  Esrom Woldemicheal    Muskegon Community                      26:05.6  5:13/M    Fr
   20     14     28  Blake Bitner          Aquinas                                 26:07.0  5:13/M    Jr
   21     15     88  Andrew Dilernia       Grand Valley State                      26:07.5  5:13/M    So
   22  (< 5)    592  Mark List             Unattached men 6                        26:12.9  5:14/M
   23     16    118  Samuel Pederson       Hope                                    26:15.7  5:15/M    Sr
   24     17     86  Bryce Bradley         Grand Valley State                      26:18.5  5:16/M    Fr
   25     18    213  Stephen Sheffey       Mott CC                                 26:20.3  5:16/M    Fr
   26     19    145  Brendan Zoltek        Indiana Tech                            26:22.6  5:16/M    So
   27     20     26  Jesus Alvarado        Aquinas                                 26:24.9  5:17/M    Jr
   28     21     29  Jeff Cherry           Aquinas                                 26:26.7  5:17/M    So
   29     22    130  Dylan Dominello       Indiana Tech                            26:31.5  5:18/M    Fr
   30     23    119  James Rogers          Hope                                    26:32.0  5:18/M    Sr
   31     24    237  Charlend Howard       Saginaw Valley State                    26:33.5  5:19/M    Fr
   32     25    168  Benjamin Deuling      Lake Superior State                     26:33.8  5:19/M    So
   33  (< 5)    575  Cody Risch            Unattached Men 2                        26:36.0  5:19/M
   34     26    283  Simon Reidsma         Spring Arbor                            26:38.9  5:20/M    So
   35     27    191  Joe Marrah            Lansing                                 26:39.0  5:20/M    So
   36     28     73  Logan Hammer          Ferris State                            26:39.2  5:20/M    Fr
   37     29    103  Joseph Beemer         Hope                                    26:40.0  5:20/M    So
   38     30    244  Joey Southgate        Saginaw Valley State                    26:41.2  5:20/M    Fr
   39     31    192  Stephen Merchant      Lansing                                 26:41.9  5:20/M    Fr
   40     32    267  Kyle Anderson         Spring Arbor                            26:44.7  5:21/M    Sr
   41     33     40  Thomas Willet         Aquinas                                 26:45.3  5:21/M    Fr
   42  (< 5)    576  Eric Spitz            Unattached Men 2                        26:48.0  5:22/M
   43     34    256  Justin Bateson        Siena Heights                           26:48.1  5:22/M    Sr
   44     35    242  Jalen Payne           Saginaw Valley State                    26:49.4  5:22/M    Jr
   45     36     22  Adam Sanchez          Alma                                    26:52.2  5:22/M    So
   46     37     74  Douglas Hulbert       Ferris State                            26:53.3  5:23/M    So
   47     38     95  Mitchell Tiethof      Grand Valley State                      26:54.8  5:23/M    Fr
   48  (< 5)    583  Matt Greve            Unattached Men 4                        26:55.4  5:23/M
   49     39     92  Greg Madendorp        Grand Valley State                      26:58.0  5:24/M    So
   50     40    138  Aaron Kimbrell        Indiana Tech                            27:01.3  5:24/M    Jr
   51     41     68  Ben Foreman           Cornerstone                             27:03.8  5:25/M    -
   52     42    117  Julian Morrison       Hope                                    27:04.4  5:25/M    -
   53  (< 5)    580  Chandler Ball         Unattached Men 3                        27:05.6  5:25/M
   54     43    134  Marcus Hobbs          Indiana Tech                            27:06.6  5:25/M    So
   55     44    182  Steven Esders         Lansing                                 27:11.8  5:26/M    Fr
   56  (< 5)    586  Michael Matusiak      Unattached Men 4                        27:14.0  5:27/M
   57     45    243  Tony Peel             Saginaw Valley State                    27:14.3  5:27/M    Jr
   58     46    101  Kyle Anderson         Hope                                    27:14.5  5:27/M    So
   59     47     35  Alex Martinez         Aquinas                                 27:15.3  5:27/M    Jr
   60     48      4  Mitch Clinton         Albion                                  27:16.9  5:27/M    So
   61     49    105  Tyler Brinks          Hope                                    27:18.8  5:28/M    -
   62     50    287  Michael Hammond       Trine                                   27:19.0  5:28/M    Sr
   63     51    257  Mark Haukereid        Siena Heights                           27:19.2  5:28/M    Sr
   64     52    231  Alec Smith            Oakland Community College               27:19.6  5:28/M    So
   65  (< 5)    582  Mowgli Crosby         Unattached Men 3                        27:19.8  5:28/M
   66     53    224  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon Community                      27:21.0  5:28/M    So
   67  (> 7)     97  Nicholas Wharry       Grand Valley State                      27:21.3  5:28/M    Fr
   68     54    216  Jacob Baker           Muskegon Community                      27:28.1  5:30/M    Fr
   69     55    263  Grant Praschan        Siena Heights                           27:28.9  5:30/M    Fr
   70  (> 7)    100  Kousei Yajima         Grand Valley State                      27:29.6  5:30/M    Jr
   71     56    198  Grant Webber          Lansing                                 27:30.2  5:30/M    So
   72     57     60  Alex Kitchin          Concordia (MI)                          27:32.6  5:30/M    Jr
   73     58     19  Talon Morris          Alma                                    27:33.4  5:31/M    Sr
   74  (< 5)    587  Justin Pippel         Unattached Men 5                        27:33.4  5:31/M
   75     59      5  Erik Davis            Albion                                  27:33.8  5:31/M    Fr
   76     60      1  Bradley Baker         Albion                                  27:34.1  5:31/M    Sr
   77  (> 7)    120  Matt Rolain           Hope                                    27:34.5  5:31/M    So
   78     61    269  Tyler Babinec         Spring Arbor                            27:35.3  5:31/M    So
   79  (> 7)    115  Noah Litwiller        Hope                                    27:36.8  5:31/M    So
   80  (< 5)    203  Tim Szymanski         Macomb                                  27:40.0  5:32/M    So
   81     62    212  Roger Phillips        Mott CC                                 27:40.4  5:32/M    Fr
   82     63    200  Tim Young             Lansing                                 27:41.2  5:32/M    Fr
   83  (> 7)    124  Zach Zandbergen       Hope                                    27:41.4  5:32/M    Jr
   84     64    188  Trevor Holmes         Lansing                                 27:42.5  5:32/M    Fr
   85  (< 5)    205  John Worthington      Macomb                                  27:44.1  5:33/M    So
   86     65     39  Nick Whise            Aquinas                                 27:44.4  5:33/M    Fr
   87  (> 7)     91  Brian Lucas           Grand Valley State                      27:45.6  5:33/M    Jr
   88     66    866  Adam Schaaf           Trine                                   27:46.2  5:33/M
   89  (> 7)    114  Tim Lewis             Hope                                    27:46.6  5:33/M    Sr
   90     67     46  Jeff Potat            Calumet-St. Joseph                      27:46.7  5:33/M    Fr
   91     68    147  Ahron Gunn            Jackson                                 27:48.7  5:34/M    So
   92  (< 5)    573  Bryan Burk            Unattached Men 1                        27:48.9  5:34/M
   93     69    268  Nathan Anderson       Spring Arbor                            27:49.0  5:34/M    So
   94  (> 7)    197  Tont Vermilye         Lansing                                 27:49.5  5:34/M    Fr
   95  (< 5)    208  Jeff Grzywinski       Madonna                                 27:50.1  5:34/M    Sr
   96  (> 7)    181  Norman Emineth        Lansing                                 27:50.5  5:34/M    Fr
   97     70    144  Tanner Wall           Indiana Tech                            27:51.0  5:34/M    So
   98  (< 5)     27  Jimmy Birney          Unattached Men 7                        27:51.0  5:34/M    RS
   99  (> 7)    110  Cameron Jones         Hope                                    27:54.5  5:35/M    -
  100     71    174  Anthony Silva         Lake Superior State                     27:59.5  5:36/M    So

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    870  Brandon Beckman       Unattached Men 8                        27:59.7  5:36/M    Fr
  102     72    129  Josh D'Haene          Indiana Tech                            28:02.9  5:36/M    Fr
  103     73    238  Chris Koon            Saginaw Valley State                    28:03.6  5:37/M    Fr
  104     74    232  Nate Cruz             Saginaw Valley State                    28:04.7  5:37/M    Fr
  105  (> 7)    135  Connor Hogeston       Indiana Tech                            28:04.8  5:37/M    Fr
  106  (> 7)    193  Austin Rios           Lansing                                 28:05.2  5:37/M    Fr
  107     75    217  Alex Drew             Muskegon Community                      28:05.9  5:37/M    So
  108  (> 7)    190  Thomas Kean           Lansing                                 28:07.5  5:37/M    Fr
  109  (> 7)    123  Tom Smeltzer          Hope                                    28:09.0  5:38/M    Sr
  110     76    170  Taylor Heath          Lake Superior State                     28:09.2  5:38/M    Sr
  111  (< 5)     30  Adam Cichon           Unattached Men 7                        28:09.8  5:38/M    RS
  112  (< 5)    579  David Arenz           Unattached Men 3                        28:09.9  5:38/M
  113     77    264  Parker Saenz          Siena Heights                           28:11.1  5:38/M    Fr
  114     78    282  Peter Ramundo         Spring Arbor                            28:12.7  5:38/M    Sr
  115  (> 7)     96  Peter Tomkiewicz      Grand Valley State                      28:15.0  5:39/M    Fr
  116  (> 7)    140  Drew Mueller          Indiana Tech                            28:16.0  5:39/M    So
  117     79    150  Chuckie Merrill       Jackson                                 28:18.5  5:40/M    Fr
  118     80    165  Adam Birkeland        Lake Superior State                     28:19.8  5:40/M    So
  119  (> 7)    177  Kaleb Costom          Lansing                                 28:21.6  5:40/M    Fr
  120     81     44  Hector Lopez          Calumet-St. Joseph                      28:24.5  5:41/M    Jr
  121     82    270  Logan Boote           Spring Arbor                            28:24.7  5:41/M    Fr
  122  (> 7)    131  Cody Dyer             Indiana Tech                            28:25.1  5:41/M    Fr
  123     83     32  Luke Hawley           Aquinas                                 28:25.7  5:41/M    Fr
  124     84    220  Logan Irey            Muskegon Community                      28:28.3  5:42/M    Fr
  125     85    173  Ryan Rogers           Lake Superior State                     28:29.3  5:42/M    Fr
  126  (> 7)    178  Isayha Davis          Lansing                                 28:30.1  5:42/M    Fr
  127  (< 5)    585  Austin Horn           Unattached Men 4                        28:30.3  5:42/M
  128  (> 7)    196  Kyler Vanwormer       Lansing                                 28:30.7  5:42/M    Fr
  129  (< 5)    589  Trevor Sharnas        Unattached Men 5                        28:31.4  5:42/M
  130     86    226  Matt Degraeve         Oakland Community College               28:32.3  5:42/M    So
  131     87    279  Kameron Mills         Spring Arbor                            28:32.7  5:42/M    Sr
  132     88     11  Kendall Maddox        Albion                                  28:33.3  5:43/M    Sr
  133     89     75  Evan Vanosdol         Ferris State                            28:33.8  5:43/M    Jr
  134  (> 7)    107  Erik Gonzalez         Hope                                    28:35.0  5:43/M    Sr
  135  (> 7)    116  Frank Moen            Hope                                    28:35.3  5:43/M    So
  136  (< 5)     36  Nicholas Tarsa        Unattached Men 7                        28:35.3  5:43/M    RS
  137  (> 7)    104  Ryan Boxeth           Hope                                    28:39.2  5:44/M    So
  138  (> 7)     34  Gabe Lundgren         Aquinas                                 28:40.5  5:44/M    Fr
  139  (> 7)    185  Trieweiler Greg       Lansing                                 28:42.2  5:44/M    Fr
  140  (< 5)    867  Matt Kimbrell         Unattached men 6                        28:43.7  5:45/M
  141     90     10  Blake Loudermilk      Albion                                  28:43.9  5:45/M    Fr
  142  (> 7)    108  Jesse Henkel          Hope                                    28:44.4  5:45/M    -
  143  (> 7)     12  Drew Snider           Albion                                  28:45.6  5:45/M    Fr
  144  (> 7)    180  Patrick Donovan       Lansing                                 28:46.3  5:45/M    So
  145  (> 7)      7  Austin Jones          Albion                                  28:48.3  5:46/M    Jr
  146  (< 5)    201  Leonard Jackson       Macomb                                  28:49.3  5:46/M    So
  147     91    284  Garrett Benedict      Trine                                   28:50.8  5:46/M    -
  148     92     17  Kristopher Maurer     Alma                                    28:54.2  5:47/M    Jr
  149     93    214  Troy Simpson          Mott CC                                 28:55.8  5:47/M    So
  150     94    218  Austin Elliott        Muskegon Community                      29:00.7  5:48/M    Fr
  151  (> 7)    132  Matt Frisby           Indiana Tech                            29:02.0  5:48/M    Jr
  152  (> 7)    109  Matt Hughes           Hope                                    29:02.1  5:48/M    Jr
  153  (> 7)     31  Grant Cook            Aquinas                                 29:04.2  5:49/M    Fr
  154     95     65  Jacob Benson          Cornerstone                             29:06.2  5:49/M    -
  155     96    291  Aaron Mast            Trine                                   29:06.3  5:49/M    -
  156  (> 7)    137  Nate Kimble           Indiana Tech                            29:06.3  5:49/M    Fr
  157     97    223  David Vanbergen       Muskegon Community                      29:06.9  5:49/M    So
  158     98     71  Ethan Trombley        Cornerstone                             29:08.8  5:50/M    -
  159  (> 7)     38  Andrew Vojtko         Aquinas                                 29:09.1  5:50/M    Jr
  160     99    211  Jesse Gould           Mott CC                                 29:12.0  5:50/M    So
  161    100     56  Andrew Gardner        Concordia (MI)                          29:12.2  5:50/M    -
  162  (> 7)    221  Cameron Kroening      Muskegon Community                      29:13.7  5:51/M    Fr
  163  (> 7)    141  Matt Rouwhorst        Indiana Tech                            29:13.8  5:51/M    So
  164  (> 7)      6  John Forsyth          Albion                                  29:15.1  5:51/M    So
  165    101    151  Patrick Spitler       Jackson                                 29:16.3  5:51/M    So
  166  (< 5)    591  Brandon Winter        Unattached men 6                        29:18.8  5:52/M
  167    102    227  Ryan Gillespie        Oakland Community College               29:19.3  5:52/M    Fr
  168  (< 5)    207  Ryan Carrigan         Madonna                                 29:20.2  5:52/M    So
  169    103     41  Tom Cunningham        Calumet-St. Joseph                      29:21.0  5:52/M    So
  170  (> 7)    278  Jared Lauber          Spring Arbor                            29:21.9  5:52/M    Sr
  171  (> 7)    274  Daniel Garza          Spring Arbor                            29:22.7  5:52/M    Fr
  172  (> 7)    245  Travis Toye           Saginaw Valley State                    29:25.0  5:53/M    So
  173  (> 7)    121  Nicholas Salomon      Hope                                    29:27.5  5:53/M    -
  174  (> 7)    277  Maxx Lackie           Spring Arbor                            29:37.0  5:55/M    Jr
  175    104     69  Tyler Grey            Cornerstone                             29:38.7  5:56/M    Sr
  176    105    868  Tyler Larson          Alma                                    29:41.0  5:56/M    So
  177    106     72  Andrew Campbell       Ferris State                            29:41.9  5:56/M    Sr
  178  (< 5)    578  Gabe Acevedo          Unattached Men 2                        29:43.6  5:57/M
  179  (> 7)    235  Kurt Gulick           Saginaw Valley State                    29:43.7  5:57/M    Fr
  180  (> 7)    136  Zack Johnson          Indiana Tech                            29:50.5  5:58/M    So
  181  (> 7)    176  Kaleb Baublitz        Lansing                                 29:52.9  5:58/M    Fr
  182    107     42  Brayan Elias          Calumet-St. Joseph                      29:53.0  5:59/M    Jr
  183  (> 7)      3  Mark Cardy            Albion                                  29:53.6  5:59/M    So
  184    108    156  Evan Thomas           Kirtland CC                             29:54.6  5:59/M    So
  185    109     24  Ryan Weaver           Alma                                    29:57.5  5:59/M    So
  186  (> 7)    139  Brian Larabel         Indiana Tech                            30:02.1  6:00/M    So
  187    110    229  Jeremy Kramer         Oakland Community College               30:03.4  6:01/M    Fr
  188  (< 5)    209  Nathaniel Theobald    Madonna                                 30:05.4  6:01/M    Jr
  189    111    148  Kage Johnson          Jackson                                 30:07.0  6:01/M    Fr
  190  (> 7)    142  Seth Spangler         Indiana Tech                            30:07.4  6:01/M    Jr
  191    112    149  Eathan Menefee        Jackson                                 30:08.2  6:02/M    Fr
  192    113    153  David Haskin          Kirtland CC                             30:10.4  6:02/M    Fr
  193    114    164  Dan Bell              Lake Superior State                     30:16.0  6:03/M    Fr
  194  (> 7)    189  Tyler Howard          Lansing                                 30:18.5  6:04/M    Fr
  195    115    286  Collin Goodin         Trine                                   30:18.5  6:04/M    -
  196  (> 7)    143  Nick Thomas           Indiana Tech                            30:19.4  6:04/M    Fr
  197    116     49  Phil Strader          Calumet-St. Joseph                      30:19.9  6:04/M    Sr
  198    117    155  Michael Sutton        Kirtland CC                             30:20.2  6:04/M    So
  199  (> 7)    113  Jacob Lazar           Hope                                    30:23.9  6:05/M    So
  200    118     15  Charles Clark         Alma                                    30:24.6  6:05/M    Fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    119    288  Erick Heckaman        Trine                                   30:32.8  6:06/M    -
  202    120    169  Chad Fields           Lake Superior State                     30:36.8  6:07/M    Fr
  203    121     76  Ryan Wickstrom        Ferris State                            30:40.2  6:08/M    Fr
  204    122     57  Migueel Gonzules-Feli Concordia (MI)                          30:40.3  6:08/M    -
  205    123     80  Eugene Harvey         Glen Oaks CC                            30:42.6  6:08/M    So
  206  (> 7)    111  Josh Kammeraad        Hope                                    30:42.8  6:08/M    Sr
  207  (> 7)    276  Noah Haverdink        Spring Arbor                            30:48.7  6:10/M    Jr
  208  (> 7)    175  Eric Stange           Lake Superior State                     30:55.2  6:11/M    Jr
  209    124    146  Alex Bliss            Jackson                                 30:58.4  6:12/M    Fr
  210  (> 7)    292  Colin Thompson        Trine                                   30:59.0  6:12/M    So
  211    125     21  Alexander Pollack     Alma                                    31:01.6  6:12/M    Sr
  212    126     66  Isaac Burnham         Cornerstone                             31:05.0  6:13/M    -
  213    127     47  Felipe Rivera         Calumet-St. Joseph                      31:06.7  6:13/M    Sr
  214    128     59  Charlie Jones         Concordia (MI)                          31:10.2  6:14/M    -
  215  (> 7)    281  Tyler Neu             Spring Arbor                            31:24.2  6:17/M    Fr
  216  (< 5)    249  Scott Howse           Unattached Men 8                        31:24.8  6:17/M    -
  217  (> 7)     20  Jamey Paron           Alma                                    31:27.3  6:17/M    So
  218  (> 7)    219  Tyler Grove           Muskegon Community                      31:33.5  6:19/M    Fr
  219    129    252  Derek Puishes         Schoolcraft                             31:33.6  6:19/M    So
  220    130    261  Dominic Muessig       Siena Heights                           31:35.2  6:19/M    Fr
  221  (> 7)    112  Christopher Kreig     Hope                                    31:35.7  6:19/M    -
  222  (< 5)    571  Brandon Frank         Unattached Men 1                        31:37.3  6:19/M
  223    131     43  Miguel Flores         Calumet-St. Joseph                      31:47.5  6:21/M    Fr
  224    132     79  Kyle First            Glen Oaks CC                            31:50.3  6:22/M    Fr
  225    133    215  Jordan West           Mott CC                                 31:53.4  6:23/M    Fr
  226  (> 7)    167  Cody Carena           Lake Superior State                     31:57.7  6:23/M    Sr
  227  (> 7)    290  Cody Mart             Trine                                   31:59.1  6:24/M    So
  228  (> 7)    172  Matthew Regal         Lake Superior State                     32:00.2  6:24/M    Sr
  229    134    248  Caton Hacker          Schoolcraft                             32:03.8  6:25/M    Fr
  230  (< 5)    206  Nick Brubaker         Madonna                                 32:07.3  6:25/M    Sr
  231  (> 7)    289  Peter Howland         Trine                                   32:08.8  6:26/M    -
  232  (> 7)     18  Trevor McCready       Alma                                    32:09.8  6:26/M    So
  233    135     81  Kevin Khim            Glen Oaks CC                            32:12.8  6:26/M    Fr
  234  (> 7)    186  Kyle Hardy            Lansing                                 32:24.4  6:29/M    So
  235    136    250  Ethan Levack          Schoolcraft                             32:30.4  6:30/M    Fr
  236    137    260  Terrell McGee         Siena Heights                           32:30.9  6:30/M    So
  237  (> 7)    222  Spencer Morse         Muskegon Community                      32:45.4  6:33/M    Fr
  238  (> 7)     48  Matt Scardine         Calumet-St. Joseph                      32:46.2  6:33/M    Fr
  239  (> 7)     14  Jon Wylie             Albion                                  32:46.2  6:33/M    Fr
  240  (> 7)     16  Lex Hollenbeck        Alma                                    32:51.2  6:34/M    Fr
  241  (> 7)    171  Ben Hutter            Lake Superior State                     32:54.3  6:35/M    Jr
  242    138    247  Brian Duszkiewicz     Schoolcraft                             33:02.3  6:36/M    Fr
  243    139     58  Tim Grimm             Concordia (MI)                          33:03.9  6:37/M    Jr
  244    140     63  Zack Zoltowski        Concordia (MI)                          33:19.3  6:40/M    -
  245    141    294  Omundi Justin         Wayne CC                                33:31.0  6:42/M    So
  246  (> 7)     23  Scott Scripter        Alma                                    33:33.3  6:43/M    Fr
  247  (< 5)     51  Engisch Cody          Cleary University                       33:33.9  6:43/M    So
  248  (> 7)    166  Logan Boutorwick      Lake Superior State                     33:34.5  6:43/M    Jr
  249  (> 7)    194  Dakota Ruddy          Lansing                                 33:42.3  6:44/M    Fr
  250    142    228  Nathan Jackson        Oakland Community College               34:08.0  6:50/M    Fr
  251  (> 7)    293  Jared Vanhook         Trine                                   34:09.5  6:50/M    -
  252    143     82  Kerry Vaughn          Glen Oaks CC                            34:11.0  6:50/M    Fr
  253    144    251  Jimmy Parks           Schoolcraft                             34:16.4  6:51/M    Fr
  254    145     53  Sam Adams             Concordia (MI)                          34:36.9  6:55/M    Fr
  255  (> 7)     45  Thomas Manyek         Calumet-St. Joseph                      34:43.3  6:57/M    Jr
  256  (< 5)     83  Trenton Loomis        Grace Bible (MI)                        34:55.0  6:59/M    Fr
  257    146    159  Joe Kilmer            Kuyper College                          35:01.7  7:00/M    So
  258  (> 7)     25  Tyler Yascolt         Alma                                    35:07.4  7:01/M    Sr
  259  (> 7)     62  Chris Sprinkle        Concordia (MI)                          35:15.0  7:03/M    Fr
  260    147    254  Brandon Sutton        Schoolcraft                             35:52.9  7:10/M    Fr
  261    148    158  Gideon Eising         Kuyper College                          36:27.3  7:17/M    Fr
  262    149    253  Joel Simpson          Schoolcraft                             36:34.7  7:19/M    Fr
  263    150    160  Kevin Kruizenga       Kuyper College                          36:46.6  7:21/M    So
  264    151    154  Chris Leach           Kirtland CC                             38:48.9  7:46/M    Fr
  265    152    152  Casey Haskin          Kirtland CC                             38:49.2  7:46/M    Fr
  266    153     77  Arron Balizet         Glen Oaks CC                            38:53.1  7:47/M    Fr
  267  (< 5)     52  Jaylan Phillips       Cleary University                       38:58.8  7:48/M    So
  268    154     78  Zackary Blair         Glen Oaks CC                            39:09.7  7:50/M    So
  269  (> 7)    255  Adam Thompson         Schoolcraft                             39:11.6  7:50/M    Fr
  270    155    298  Angelo Wooten         Wayne CC                                39:44.9  7:57/M    -
  271    156    230  Colin Moran           Oakland Community College               39:47.1  7:57/M    Fr
  272  (< 5)     50  Brendan Bachman       Cleary University                       39:52.3  7:58/M    So
  273    157    162  Nick Van Veen         Kuyper College                          39:57.6  7:59/M    Fr
  274    158    296  Calvin Mensah         Wayne CC                                40:08.1  8:02/M    -
  275    159    295  Terrell Mathis        Wayne CC                                40:30.1  8:06/M    -
  276    160    297  Christopher Spatling  Wayne CC                                40:31.0  8:06/M    -
  277    161    157  Alan Chupp            Kuyper College                          41:25.7  8:17/M    So
  278    162    163  Collin Vandenbosch    Kuyper College                          47:06.7  9:25/M    So
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 8k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grand Valley State                     46               1   3  10  15  17  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:16.2
        Average Time: 25:51.2

    2 Hope                                  116               6  16  23  29  42  46  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:27.1
        Average Time: 26:29.4

    3 Indiana Tech                          126               2  19  22  40  43  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:34.4
        Average Time: 26:30.9

    4 Aquinas                               135              14  20  21  33  47  65  83         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:59.3
        Average Time: 26:35.8

    5 Saginaw Valley State                  146              12  24  30  35  45  73  74         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:23.0
        Average Time: 26:40.6

    6 Lansing                               169              11  27  31  44  56  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:06.1
        Average Time: 26:49.2

    7 Albion                                181               5   9  48  59  60  88  90         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:05.2
        Average Time: 26:49.0

    8 Siena Heights                         224               7  34  51  55  77 130 137         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:46.0
        Average Time: 27:09.2

    9 Spring Arbor                          266              26  32  61  69  78  82  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:00.9
        Average Time: 27:24.1

   10 Mott CC                               276               4  18  62  93  99 133             
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:44.2
        Average Time: 27:32.8

   11 Muskegon Community                    279              13  53  54  75  84  94  97         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:29.1
        Average Time: 27:29.8

   12 Trine                                 311               8  50  66  91  96 115 119         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:02.8
        Average Time: 27:48.5

   13 Lake Superior State                   337              25  71  76  80  85 114 120         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:31.9
        Average Time: 27:54.3

   14 Ferris State                          381              28  37  89 106 121                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:28.6
        Average Time: 28:29.7

   15 Alma                                  400              36  58  92 105 109 118 125         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:58.5
        Average Time: 28:35.7

   16 Cornerstone                           464              41  95  98 104 126                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:02.7
        Average Time: 29:12.5

   17 Jackson                               471              68  79 101 111 112 124             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:38.8
        Average Time: 29:07.7

   18 Calumet-St. Joseph                    474              67  81 103 107 116 127 131         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:45.3
        Average Time: 29:09.0

   19 Oakland Community College             492              52  86 102 110 142 156             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:22.9
        Average Time: 29:52.5

   20 Concordia (MI)                        546              57 100 122 128 139 140 145         
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:39.4
        Average Time: 30:19.8

   21 Kirtland CC                           641             108 113 117 151 152                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:03.5
        Average Time: 33:36.7

   22 Schoolcraft                           681             129 134 136 138 144 147 149         
        Top  5 Times: 2:43:26.6
        Average Time: 32:41.3

   23 Glen Oaks CC                          686             123 132 135 143 153 154             
        Top  5 Times: 2:47:50.1
        Average Time: 33:34.0

   24 Kuyper College                        762             146 148 150 157 161 162             
        Top  5 Times: 3:09:39.2
        Average Time: 37:55.8

   25 Wayne CC                              773             141 155 158 159 160                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:14:25.2
        Average Time: 38:53.0

 Inc. Unattached Men 7                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached Men 8                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached Men 1                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached Men 2                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached Men 3                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached Men 4                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached Men 5                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached men 6                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Cleary University                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Grace Bible (MI)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Macomb                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Madonna                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time: