Lansing Invitational

September 28, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Womens 5k
Team Summary - Women - Womens 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Womens 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    780  Lauren Hill           Saginaw Valley State                    18:02.8  5:49/M    Sr
    2  (< 5)    924  Carissa Hudson        Unattached                              18:15.1  5:53/M    Jr
    3      2    785  Emily Short           Saginaw Valley State                    18:20.9  5:55/M    So
    4      3    727  Bianca Kubicki        Madonna                                 18:50.7  6:05/M    So
    5  (< 5)    552  Ashley Hamilton       Unattached F                            18:57.2  6:07/M    RS
    6      4    680  Jaclyn Magness        Lansing                                 19:10.1  6:11/M    So
    7      5    783  Tori Peet             Saginaw Valley State                    19:11.3  6:11/M    So
    8      6    677  Jessica D'Haena       Lansing                                 19:15.9  6:13/M    Fr
    9      7    803  Beth Heldmeyer        Siena Heights                           19:20.2  6:14/M    Sr
   10      8    779  Chantelle Fondren     Saginaw Valley State                    19:22.1  6:15/M    So
   11      9    571  Cory Cook             Hope                                    19:23.0  6:15/M    Fr
   12     10    853  Trisha Hanlon         St Joseph's (IN)                        19:28.9  6:17/M    Jr
   13     11    822  Danae Dracht          Spring Arbor                            19:29.5  6:17/M    Jr
   14     12    582  Taylor Mattarella     Hope                                    19:29.5  6:17/M    Sr
   15     13    782  Amanda Paris          Saginaw Valley State                    19:31.2  6:18/M    Jr
   16     14    593  Priscilla Vanheest    Hope                                    19:31.6  6:18/M    Fr
   17     15    858  Frehiwet Negassi      St Joseph's (IN)                        19:32.9  6:18/M    So
   18     16    713  Lauren Zens           Macomb                                  19:37.8  6:20/M    Fr
   19     17    781  Stephanie McMall      Saginaw Valley State                    19:39.6  6:20/M    Sr
   20     18    594  Emily Wrozek          Hope                                    19:40.3  6:21/M    So
   21     19    888  Cherie Gaines         Indiana Tech                            19:41.5  6:21/M    So
   22     20    824  Elley Hinkel          Spring Arbor                            19:44.0  6:22/M    So
   23     21    579  Michelle Kerr         Hope                                    19:47.1  6:23/M    Fr
   24     22    673  Viviana Baca Alamillo Lansing                                 19:48.0  6:23/M    Fr
   25     23    678  Taylor Knoll          Lansing                                 19:48.6  6:23/M    Jr
   26     24    889  Becca Lamb            Indiana Tech                            19:51.5  6:24/M    Jr
   27     25    854  Kirsten Hart          St Joseph's (IN)                        19:52.7  6:25/M    Sr
   28     26    711  Kayla Smade           Macomb                                  19:53.5  6:25/M    So
   29     27    886  Brenna Conger         Indiana Tech                            19:53.8  6:25/M    Fr
   30     28    851  Katie Deboy           St Joseph's (IN)                        19:54.7  6:25/M    Jr
   31     29    856  Kelli Lippold         St Joseph's (IN)                        20:02.6  6:28/M    Sr
   32     30    777  Rachel Cahill         Saginaw Valley State                    20:04.8  6:28/M    Fr
   33     31    591  Julia Slesinski       Hope                                    20:06.0  6:29/M    Jr
   34     32    625  Emily Haynes          Jackson                                 20:10.1  6:30/M    Fr
   35     33    818  Krista Brockema       Spring Arbor                            20:12.3  6:31/M    So
   36     34    859  Andie Strang          St Joseph's (IN)                        20:13.1  6:31/M    So
   37     35    825  Kate Jones            Spring Arbor                            20:13.4  6:31/M    Jr
   38     36    742  Kaitlin Truman        Muskegon Community                      20:14.0  6:32/M    Fr
   39     37    712  Kathryn Ugorowski     Macomb                                  20:14.1  6:32/M    Fr
   40     38    629  Sierra Melling        Jackson                                 20:15.2  6:32/M    Fr
   41     39    578  Katherine Hauge       Hope                                    20:16.4  6:32/M    Fr
   42  (< 5)    643  Dana Nueman           Kirtland CC                             20:16.9  6:32/M    Fr
   43  (> 7)    587  Katy Olsen            Hope                                    20:17.9  6:33/M    Sr
   44     40    623  Jessica Anater        Jackson                                 20:19.4  6:33/M    So
   45  (> 7)    776  Kelly Batzloff        Saginaw Valley State                    20:27.4  6:36/M    Fr
   46     41    890  Aubree Reichel        Indiana Tech                            20:30.7  6:37/M    So
   47  (> 7)    592  Lindsay Timmerman     Hope                                    20:31.7  6:37/M    Jr
   48     42    802  Melanie Glinski       Siena Heights                           20:33.5  6:38/M    Jr
   49     43    728  Jaclyn Sawasky        Madonna                                 20:33.9  6:38/M    So
   50     44    817  Katrina Bean          Spring Arbor                            20:34.3  6:38/M    Jr
   51     45    826  Candice Kent          Spring Arbor                            20:34.4  6:38/M    Sr
   52     46    760  Mariah Ridal          Oakland Community College               20:37.4  6:39/M    Fr
   53     47    827  Alison Kiekover       Spring Arbor                            20:38.0  6:39/M    Jr
   54  (> 7)    586  Hannah Nyboer         Hope                                    20:39.0  6:40/M    Jr
   55  (> 7)    784  Jessica Reeves        Saginaw Valley State                    20:40.5  6:40/M    Fr
   56     48    710  Abbey Schudlich       Macomb                                  20:40.9  6:40/M    So
   57     49    708  Dayle Micale          Macomb                                  20:41.4  6:40/M    So
   58     50    686  Brianna Wiles         Lansing                                 20:41.4  6:40/M    So
   59     51    729  Brittany Slinker      Madonna                                 20:42.4  6:41/M    Fr
   60     52    891  Ashlee Satterfield    Indiana Tech                            20:47.8  6:42/M    Jr
   61  (> 7)    823  Sarah Frederick       Spring Arbor                            20:48.3  6:43/M    Jr
   62     53    893  Tabitha Vermillion    Indiana Tech                            20:51.2  6:44/M    Jr
   63     54    739  Kaytlynne Kerwin      Muskegon Community                      20:52.4  6:44/M    Fr
   64     55    831  Mary Brokaw           St Francis (IN)                         20:52.5  6:44/M    So
   65  (> 7)    590  Caitlin Schwark       Hope                                    20:59.3  6:46/M    So
   66  (< 5)    914  Layne Marinski        Schoolcraft                             20:59.9  6:46/M    Fr
   67     56    806  Carrie Zubke          Siena Heights                           21:06.3  6:48/M    So
   68     57    656  Elizabeth Dachs       Lake Superior State                     21:07.3  6:49/M    Jr
   69  (< 5)    910  Carey Fulk            Unattached O                            21:09.5  6:49/M    Fr
   70  (> 7)    589  Allyson Schnell       Hope                                    21:13.4  6:51/M    Fr
   71  (< 5)    554  Erika Roe             Unattached F                            21:15.3  6:51/M    RS
   72     58    756  Joylisa Davis         Oakland Community College               21:20.5  6:53/M    Fr
   73  (> 7)    829  Sarah Seewald         Spring Arbor                            21:22.2  6:54/M    Sr
   74     59    887  Alycia Gaffer         Indiana Tech                            21:22.3  6:54/M    So
   75     60    676  Abby Cottom           Lansing                                 21:22.5  6:54/M    Fr
   76     61    709  Lillia Rheinlander    Macomb                                  21:25.5  6:55/M    Fr
   77  (> 7)    892  Emily Straehle        Indiana Tech                            21:30.4  6:56/M    Fr
   78  (> 7)    830  Molly Smith           Spring Arbor                            21:30.7  6:56/M    Sr
   79     62    724  Kimberly Ader         Madonna                                 21:31.2  6:56/M    Fr
   80     63    624  Courtney Clark        Jackson                                 21:31.7  6:56/M    Fr
   81  (< 5)    912  Adrianna Betran       Schoolcraft                             21:31.7  6:56/M    Fr
   82     64    631  Tiffany Trapp         Jackson                                 21:32.3  6:57/M    So
   83  (> 7)    574  Leah Ewald            Hope                                    21:33.0  6:57/M    So
   84     65    685  Celeste Webber        Lansing                                 21:34.8  6:57/M    Fr
   85  (> 7)    569  Jacilyn Clark         Hope                                    21:37.0  6:58/M    So
   86     66    801  Morgan Choszczyk      Siena Heights                           21:37.2  6:58/M    Jr
   87  (< 5)    551  Aryn Cowley           Unattached F                            21:43.2  7:00/M    RS
   88  (> 7)    816  Christina Anderson    Spring Arbor                            21:45.0  7:01/M    Jr
   89  (> 7)    828  Elizabeth Scothorn    Spring Arbor                            21:47.5  7:02/M    Jr
   90     67    744  Alexis Yost           Muskegon Community                      21:52.7  7:03/M    Fr
   91  (> 7)    576  Sandra Garcia         Hope                                    21:53.7  7:04/M    Fr
   92  (> 7)    577  Elyse Gryniewicz      Hope                                    22:01.7  7:06/M    Fr
   93  (> 7)    585  Megan Nowicki         Hope                                    22:03.2  7:07/M    Fr
   94  (> 7)    683  Elizabeth Thelen      Lansing                                 22:04.8  7:07/M    Fr
   95  (> 7)    682  Amy Stillman          Lansing                                 22:06.1  7:08/M    Fr
   96     68    726  Shannon Dusute        Madonna                                 22:09.1  7:09/M    So
   97  (> 7)    819  Alley Comden          Spring Arbor                            22:13.1  7:10/M    So
   98     69    626  Anna Krausz           Jackson                                 22:17.7  7:11/M    So
   99  (> 7)    687  Lindsay Williams      Lansing                                 22:18.7  7:12/M    Fr
  100  (> 7)    684  Rebecca Thelen        Lansing                                 22:19.9  7:12/M    Fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     70    654  Jessica Allen         Lake Superior State                     22:20.2  7:12/M    So
  102     71    741  Jessica Sevarns       Muskegon Community                      22:20.7  7:12/M    Fr
  103     72    759  Hannah Rhodes         Oakland Community College               22:22.0  7:13/M    Fr
  104     73    837  Nicole Wellman        St Francis (IN)                         22:22.5  7:13/M    Sr
  105     74    725  Kayla Daugherty       Madonna                                 22:28.5  7:15/M    Fr
  106     75    659  Kelsey Lewis          Lake Superior State                     22:30.9  7:15/M    Jr
  107  (< 5)    915  Elisa Sharp           Schoolcraft                             22:33.0  7:16/M    Fr
  108     76    740  Meagan Lavin          Muskegon Community                      22:35.3  7:17/M    Fr
  109     77    805  Kiesha Parker         Siena Heights                           22:36.4  7:17/M    Fr
  110     78    544  Leigh McRobbie        Concordia (MI)                          22:38.0  7:18/M    So
  111  (< 5)    538  Kellie Szewczyk       Cleary University                       22:39.1  7:18/M    Fr
  112     79    657  Giselle Gomez         Lake Superior State                     22:40.1  7:19/M    Fr
  113  (> 7)    675  Sally Carrasco        Lansing                                 22:45.1  7:20/M    So
  114     80    800  Katelyn Boulton       Siena Heights                           22:46.7  7:21/M    Jr
  115  (> 7)    573  Laura English         Hope                                    22:52.0  7:23/M    Sr
  116     81    735  Krista Brandel        Muskegon Community                      22:59.4  7:25/M    Fr
  117  (> 7)    568  Payton Carty          Hope                                    23:03.5  7:26/M    Jr
  118     82    707  Sarah Baguzis         Macomb                                  23:12.6  7:29/M    So
  119  (> 7)    674  Autumn Baker          Lansing                                 23:15.7  7:30/M    Fr
  120     83    743  Jessica Vandyke       Muskegon Community                      23:19.2  7:31/M    Fr
  121     84    857  Jessica McElwain      St Joseph's (IN)                        23:19.4  7:31/M    So
  122     85    723  Brittany Hayden       Madonna                                 23:24.4  7:33/M    So
  123     86    762  Kayla Skopek          Oakland Community College               23:25.7  7:33/M    Fr
  124     87    660  Cassidy Pawlitz       Lake Superior State                     23:42.0  7:39/M    So
  125     88    835  Addie Tomlinson       St Francis (IN)                         23:46.0  7:40/M    Sr
  126  (> 7)    584  Dani Nowicki          Hope                                    23:49.4  7:41/M    So
  127  (> 7)    736  Courtney Collins      Muskegon Community                      23:56.5  7:43/M    Fr
  128  (< 5)    644  Krista Peterson       Kirtland CC                             24:02.1  7:45/M    Fr
  129  (> 7)    681  Ashley Pifer          Lansing                                 24:02.8  7:45/M    So
  130     89    757  Alexis Hickson        Oakland Community College               24:13.2  7:49/M    So
  131  (< 5)    928  Lyndsey Collier       Unattached                              24:14.0  7:49/M    jr
  132  (> 7)    679  Dawn Kramer           Lansing                                 24:22.6  7:52/M    Fr
  133     90    542  Corinne Kuclo         Concordia (MI)                          24:37.2  7:56/M    Sr
  134     91    834  Jessica Hulesman      St Francis (IN)                         24:39.4  7:57/M    Jr
  135     92    833  Marina Filer          St Francis (IN)                         24:41.4  7:58/M    So
  136  (> 7)    737  Erica Douglas         Muskegon Community                      24:42.5  7:58/M    Fr
  137  (< 5)    870  Jasmine Butler        Wayne County CC                         24:42.9  7:58/M
  138     93    758  April Lalonde         Oakland Community College               24:46.9  7:59/M    So
  139     94    545  Delisia Morris        Concordia (MI)                          25:20.0  8:10/M    So
  140     95    658  Adriana Gonzales      Lake Superior State                     25:35.8  8:15/M    Fr
  141  (< 5)    537  Kyndra Palinkas       Cleary University                       25:44.4  8:18/M    Fr
  142     96    630  Ana Oancea            Jackson                                 25:52.4  8:21/M    Fr
  143     97    543  Kristin Lindberg      Concordia (MI)                          26:02.7  8:24/M    Fr
  144  (< 5)    911  Kelsey Krieger        Unattached O                            26:06.3  8:25/M    Fr
  145  (< 5)    922  Elizabeth Pedersen    Grace Bible                             26:18.8  8:29/M    Jr
  146     98    541  Kelsey Kaczor         Concordia (MI)                          26:28.4  8:32/M    Fr
  147     99    546  Alexis Tino           Concordia (MI)                          27:41.7  8:56/M    Fr
  148  (< 5)    913  Etana Jatta           Schoolcraft                             28:53.2  9:19/M    Fr
  149    100    755  Brandi Cutter         Oakland Community College               29:53.6  9:38/M    Fr
  150  (< 5)    869  Chinyelu Umokolo      Wayne County CC                         31:57.6 10:18/M
  151  (< 5)    874  Latoya Robinson       Wayne County CC                         32:20.2 10:26/M
  152  (< 5)    876  Nadya Ellis           Wayne County CC                         32:25.2 10:27/M
  153  (< 5)    641  Mariah Jones          Kirtland CC                             35:50.9 11:34/M    So
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Womens 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saginaw Valley State                   29               1   2   5   8  13  17  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:28.6
        Average Time: 18:53.7

    2 Hope                                   74               9  12  14  18  21  31  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:51.7
        Average Time: 19:34.3

    3 Lansing                               105               4   6  22  23  50  60  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:44.1
        Average Time: 19:44.8

    4 St Joseph's (IN)                      107              10  15  25  28  29  34  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:52.0
        Average Time: 19:46.4

    5 Spring Arbor                          143              11  20  33  35  44  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:13.7
        Average Time: 20:02.7

    6 Indiana Tech                          163              19  24  27  41  52  53  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:45.5
        Average Time: 20:09.1

    7 Macomb                                176              16  26  37  48  49  61  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:07.9
        Average Time: 20:13.5

    8 Madonna                               227               3  43  51  62  68  74  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:47.5
        Average Time: 20:45.5

    9 Jackson                               237              32  38  40  63  64  69  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:49.0
        Average Time: 20:45.8

   10 Siena Heights                         248               7  42  56  66  77  80             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:13.7
        Average Time: 21:02.7

   11 Muskegon Community                    304              36  54  67  71  76  81  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:55.2
        Average Time: 21:35.0

   12 Oakland Community College             351              46  58  72  86  89  93 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:59.0
        Average Time: 22:23.8

   13 Lake Superior State                   368              57  70  75  79  87  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:20.7
        Average Time: 22:28.1

   14 St Francis (IN)                       399              55  73  88  91  92                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:22.1
        Average Time: 23:16.4

   15 Concordia (MI)                        457              78  90  94  97  98  99             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:06.5
        Average Time: 25:01.3

 Inc. Cleary University                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached F                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Wayne County CC                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached O                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Grace Bible                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time:

 Inc. Unattached                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
        Average Time: