Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • December
  • Janurary
  • February
  • March
  • April
  • May
December
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
CTE Workshop


January
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Rob Edwards
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: Online
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

February
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29          
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Tammy Root
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Rob Edwards
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Sean Huberty
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jessica Gordon
Time: 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Susan Serafin
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: Online

March
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jessica Gordon
Time: 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Anne Heutsche and Leslie Johnson
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: Centre for Engaged Inclusion
Facilitated by Paul Hernandez
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by Tim Deines
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326

April
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Michael Fredericks
Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Wayne Pope
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

May
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 324

Center for Teaching Excellence
TLC Building
400 N. Capitol, Suite 324
Lansing, MI 48933
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »


Open Hours
Monday - Thursday: 8am - 6pm
Friday: 8am - 5pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.