Skip to content

Supplemental Instruction Sessions

Times and locations are subject to change. Please contact the Learning Commons at (517) 483-1206 if you have any questions or stop by A&S 108 and speak with the front desk staff. 

Locations for sessions that are located off campus are highlighted in either green (LCC East) or blue (West Campus)

Please click this link Supplemental Instruction flyer for a printable version containing all sessions scheduled for the current semester.

This page is best viewed with JavaScript functionality enabled

Accounting

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

ACCG 210

Kate P

Monday

7:10 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Wednesday

ACCG 211

Kate P

Monday

3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

GB 320

6:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Wednesday

6:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Top

Architecture

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

ARCH 114

Hung W

Monday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

West Campus
U239

Wednesday

ARCH 233

Hung W

Tuesday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

West Campus
U241

Thursday

Top

Astronomy

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

ASTR 201

Andrea L

Monday

11:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

A&S 209

3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Tuesday

5:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

11:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Thursday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Top

Biology

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

BIOL 121

Amy A

Monday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

A&S 115

12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 208

Thursday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

BIOL 145

Jesse B

Monday

12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

HB 206

Tuesday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Friday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

HB 206

BIOL 201

Isaac R

Tuesday

11:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

HB 206

Thursday

2:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Friday

11:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Matthew W

Monday

3:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

HB 204

Wednesday

3:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

11:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

BIOL 202

Zac R

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

HB 210

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Friday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m

Top

Child Development

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CHDV 101

Michelle S

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

HHS 102

Wednesday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Top

Chemistry

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CHEM 120

Mary F

Monday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 314

Wednesday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

CHEM 125

Mary F

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 314

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Jacob D

Monday

2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

EAST CAMPUS
Common Area
1st Floor

5:40 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

5:40 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

CHEM 151

Marvin V

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 314

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Hai N

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 302

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 304

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 302

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 304

Kyle K

Tuesday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 304

Thursday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 304

Zach W

Tuesday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 302

Tuesday

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Thursday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

CHEM 152

Marvin V

Monday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 215

Wednesday

Top

CIT Applications

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CITA 110

TeAnna T

Tuesday

5:40 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

GB 121

Thursday

5:40 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

GB 121

Thursday

8:10 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.

WEST Campus
U224

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Top

CIT Foundations

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CITF 110

Linda A

Monday

1:40 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

WEST CAMPUS
U224

Wednesday

CITF 140

TeAnna T

Thursday

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Top

CIT Programming

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CITP 110

Donna S

Monday

4:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

WEST CAMPUS
U246

Wednesday

Lynn B

Monday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

CITP 180

Bill Q

Monday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

WEST CAMPUS
U244

Wednesday

CITP 230

Ryan M

Monday

4:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

WEST CAMPUS
U225

Wednesday

Top

Construction Management

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

DCTM 101

Hung W

Monday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

WEST CAMPUS
U239

2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Top

Diagnostic Sonography

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

IDMS 245

Mackenzie B

Monday

8:10 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.

HHS 025

Top

Mathematics

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

MATH 107

Megan B

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 215

Wednesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 020

MATH 112

Evan P

Monday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 209

Wednesday

Jason B

Tuesday

2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

A&S 224

Thursday

MATH 121

Emily Z

Monday

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

A&S 114

Wednesday

5:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Sagar D

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 020

Thursday

Nathan W

Monday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

A&S 212

Wednesday

2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

A&S 021

Thursday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

A&S 115

MATH 122

Curtis B

Monday

2:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

A&S 210

Wednesday

MATH 151

Evan P

Tuesday

3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

A&S 224

Thursday

MATH 253

Derek G

Monday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

GB 326

Wednesday

MATH 254

Derek G

Tuesday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

GB 152

Thursday

Top

Nursing

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

NURS 200

Sergii D

Tuesday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

HB 210

2:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pre-Nurse
&
Nursing

Ben N

Wednesday

10:10 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 207

Top

Physics

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

PHYS 221

Leah P-W

Tuesday

4:40 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Thursday

PHYS 251

Jonathon B

Monday

1:10 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

A&S 228

Wednesday

Friday

PHYS 252

Richard T

Tuesday

3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

A&S 311

Thursday

Friday

10:40 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

A&S 114

Top

These materials were developed under a grant awarded by the Michigan Department of Energy, Labor, & Economic Growth.

Tutoring Services at Lansing Community College

The Learning Commons
108 Arts & Sciences
Phone: (517) 483-1206
Fax: (517) 483-1222
Additional contact information »

CRLA

Facebook Twitter YouTube Flickr